Variegated Corn Cob Cactus Plant

filler

Price:
Sale priceRs. 329.00

Description

The Corn Cob is a columnar, cactus-like plant studded with occasional spikes that resemble toothpicks. Corncob Euphorbias are lined with raised tubercles that shrink in the dry season and swell when rehydrated. They are extremely drought tolerant and need great drainage. Water up to once a week in the summer and much lesser in the winter, allowing the soil to fully dry out between waterings.

Dimensions of Potted Plants: L x B x H ~ 4" x 4" x 5"
Growth Medium: Coco Peat
Pot Description: Square Plastic Pot

How to Care for Euphorbia Corn Cob Cactus

Light: Full sunlight

Water: Once in 7 days with protection from direct exposure to rain

Feed: Not required unless plant is growing actively

Common Names

Indian Corn Cob, Corn Cob Plant, Corncob Euphorbia, Corncob Cactus

Native Region

South Africa

Botanical Name

Euphorbia mammilaris variegata

Family

Euphorbiaceae

FAQs

Payment & Security

Airtel Money American Express Freecharge Google Pay Mastercard MobiKwik Ola Money PayZapp RuPay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

You may also like

Recently viewed