Teardrop Peperomia Plant


Price:
Sale priceRs. 209.00

Description

Teardrop Peperomia, often called Peperomia Pixie, has thick trailing cute leaves which offer a light refreshing addition to your home plants collection. Rhis Peperomia Plant, which belong to the Pepper Family, is a semi - succulent with very similar care requirements. The leaves of Peperomia houseplants are thick and plump, smooth and shiny. Their leaves are a light green colour and make for great indoor desk plant in a bright corner. Peperomia houseplants can be used in dish gardens and terrariums and are also ideal for tables, and hanging baskets.

Dimensions of Potted Plant: L x B x H ~ 4" x 4" x 5"
Growth Medium: Cocopeat & Soil
Pot Description: Round Plastic Pot

How to Care for Peperomias

Light: Indirect sunlight

Water: Sparingly twice a week

Feed: General purpose fertilizer once a month

Common Name(s)

Pixie Peperomia, Silver Pixie Peperomia

Native Region

Central & South America

Botanical Name

Peperomia orba

Family

Piperaceae (Pepper family)

FAQs

You may also like

Recently viewed