Foliage Plants Table Palm Plant

Table Palm Plant

Regular price Rs. 0.00 Rs. 349.00 Sale

Hurry now
items left
Hours
Minutes
Seconds
Limited Stock Selling Fast
poup with stuff in it close

The beautiful Table Palm or Umbrella Palm, or is now one of the most popular indoor houseplants. The large fan-shaped leaves of this home plant seem to waft cool air towards you, and make this plant the most elegant palm around.  New leaves constantly form from the heart with the leaf fingers bunched together, lending this palm a very green appearance. It’s small compared to other palms, but Livistona has so much personality that even a modest specimen has a big impact.  
Belonging to the Livistona family, this palm removes harmful substances from the air around it and thereby helps to prevent irritated eyes, headache and fatigue, amongst other things. The houseplant also has a positive effect on humidity.

Dimensions of Potted Plant: L x B x H ~ 7" x 7" x 10"
Growth Medium: Coco Peat
Pot Description: Round Plastic Pot

How to Care Table Palm Plants?

Light: Indirect sunlight

Water: 2-3 times a week

Feed: Light fertilization every month

Common Name(s)

Chinese Fan Palm, Fountain Palm, Table Palm, Umbrella Palm, Table Top Palm, Footstool Palm, Common Fan Palm

Native Region

Southern Japan, Taiwan and several islands in the South China Sea

Botanical Name

Livistona rotundifolia,  Saribus rotundifolius

Family

Arecaceae

Real time shoppers on site stock running low.