Syngonium

  • Rs. 220.00

Check COD Availability


Though the ancestors of these lovely plants from tropical Mexico and central America were mostly plain green, there are new varieties with subtle shades of pink seeming to blush onto the leaf-blade from the region of the stem. Syngoniums look great grown alone or can add character to a mixed planting. Closely related to the Philodendron, Syngoniums or Arrowhead plants will spill out of a hanging basket when they are young or climb a pole as they mature.

Dimensions of Potted Plant: L x B x H ~ 7.5" x 7.5" x 12"
Growth Medium: Soil & Cocopeat
Pot Description: Round Plastic Pot

Basic Care Guide

Light: Indirect sunlight to full shade

Water: Twice a week

Feed: General purpose fertilizer once a month

Common Names

Arrowhead, Five-fingers, Nephytis, Goosefoot, American evergreen, African evergreen

Native Region

Central America

Botanical Name

Syngonium podophyllum

Family

Araceae (Arum family)


We Also Recommend


Check COD Availability