String of Teardrops Succulent

Save 20%

Price:
Sale priceRs. 439.20 Regular priceRs. 549.00

Description

The String of Teardrops, a close cousin of the String of Pearls, is a very distinctive and attractive small Senecio succulent plant with small round teardrop like leaves hanging from strings. The soft leaves of this succulent cant be easily propagated which makes for a great fairy garden. This succulent is real beauty for any plant lover and the pride of our plant nursery.

Dimensions of Potted Plants: L x B x H ~ 4" x 4" x 5"
Growth Medium: Coco Peat
Pot Description: Round Plastic Pot

How to Care for Senecio String of Pearls Succulent Plant

Light: Full sunlight

Water: Once in 7 days with protection from direct exposure to rain

Feed: Not required unless plant is growing actively

Common Names

Senecio, String of Beads

Native Region

South America

Botanical Name

Senecio Rowleyanus

Family

Asteraceae

Payment & Security

Airtel Money American Express Freecharge Google Pay Mastercard MobiKwik Ola Money Paytm PayZapp RuPay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

FAQs

You may also like

Recently viewed