Sedum Red Succulent

  • Rs. 399.00

Check COD Availability


The Sedum Red, also known as Sedeveria 'Jet Beads', has small, fat, pointed leaves with colour tones of dark copper, green, and red. When growing Sedum, keep in mind that Sedum plants need very little attention or care. They will thrive in conditions that many other plants thrive in, but will do just as well in less hospitable areas. They are ideal for that part of your home or garden that gets too much sun or too little water to grow anything else. A common name for Sedum succulents is Stonecrop, due to the fact that many gardeners joke that only stones need less care and live longer.

Dimensions of Potted Plant: L x B x H ~ 4" x 4" x 4"
Growth Medium: Cocopeat
Pot Description: Round Plastic Pot

How To Care for Sedum Red Succulent

Light: Direct sunlight for 3-4 hours daily

Water: Once in 7-8 days.

            Keep away from exposure to rain

Feed: Generally not required unless plant is growing actively

Common Name(s)

Jet Beads Stonecrop

Native Region

Namibia

Botanical Name

Sedeveria 'Jet Beads'

Family

Crassulaceae


We Also Recommend


Check COD Availability