Sedum Firestorm Succulent

  • Rs. 329.00

Check COD Availability


Sedum Firestorm is a red hot succulent with long deep colours leaves which develop a deeper red when exposed to strong sunlight. The plant forms clumps of spiked leaves that get larger as the rosettes continue to enlarge in accordance with the pot size used to grow the plant. Its light green leaves are long and pointed and make the beauty of this plant.

Dimensions of Potted Plant: L x B x H ~ 4" x 4" x 5"
Growth Medium: Cocopeat
Pot Description: Square Potted Plant

Basic Care Guide

Light: Direct sunlight for 3-4 hours daily

Water: Once in 10 days.

            Keep away from exposure to rain

Feed: Generally not required unless plant is growing actively

Common Name

Firestorm Succulent

Native Region

Southern & Eastern Africa

Botanical Name

Sedum Firestorm

Family

Crassulaceae


We Also Recommend


Check COD Availability