Foliage Plants Red Margin Peperomia Plant

Red Margin Peperomia Plant

Regular price Rs. 325.00 Sale

Hurry now
items left
Hours
Minutes
Seconds
Limited Stock Selling Fast
poup with stuff in it close

Peperomia 'Red Margin' has characteristic long leaves with a green inside and a deep red edge. Peperomia Plants, which belong to the Pepper Family, are semi - succulents with very similar care requirements. The leaves of Peperomia houseplants are thick and plump, smooth and shiny. Their leaves are a deep true green colour. Peperomia houseplants can be used in dish gardens and terrariums and are also ideal for tables, and hanging baskets.
Dimensions of Potted Plant: L x B x H ~ 5" x 5" x 7"
Growth Medium: Cocopeat & Soil
Pot Description: Round Plastic Pot

How to Care for Peperomias

Light: Indirect sunlight

Water: Sparingly twice a week

Feed: General purpose fertilizer once a month

Common Name(s)

Peperomia, Baby Rubber Plant, Desert Privet, Pepper Face, Radiator Plants, Watermelon Peperomia

Native Region

Central & South America

Botanical Name

Peperomia Clusiifolia 'Rd Margin'

Family

Piperaceae (Pepper family)

Real time shoppers on site stock running low.