Portulaca Monokiniensis Succulent Plant

filler

Price:
Sale priceRs. 269.00

Description

 

Originally from Hawaii, this rare succulent plant looks like a mini tree with a few round leaves. This succulent is easy to grow and propagate and a great specie to add to your home garden. If you're looking to make a terrarium or a fairy garden arrangement, this succulent will be a great addition that will tower over the ones with a low growth habit. Just don't over-water Portulaca, nothing else will grow wrong.

Our nursery specialises in succulents with over 40 varieties available from all families of succulents. Check out our other succulents here!

 

Dimensions of Potted Plant: L x B x H ~ 4" x 4" x 5"
Growth Medium: Cocopeat
Pot Description: Square Potted Plant

Basic Care Guide

Light: Semi-shade with 2-3 hours of direct sunlight

Water: Once in 10 days.

            Keep away from exposure to rain

Feed: Generally not required unless plant is growing actively

Common Name

Portulaca 'ihi'

Native Region

Hawaii

Botanical Name

Potulaca Monokiniensis

Family

Asphodelaceae

FAQs

Payment & Security

Airtel Money American Express Freecharge Mastercard MobiKwik Ola Money PayZapp RuPay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

You may also like

Recently viewed