Portulaca Flower Seeds - Seeds - Root Bridges | Buy Plants Online

Portulaca Flower Seeds

Regular price Rs. 99.00 Sale

Hurry now
items left
Hours
Minutes
Seconds
Limited Stock Selling Fast
poup with stuff in it close

Portulaca are a succulent flowering plant specie that, unlike winter flowers, can be grown at any time of the year. They have Jade like thick bulky leaves and can make a lovely carpet of colour and foliage

Portulaca come in a wide variety of colours and grow quite effortlessly. Its common name, moss rose reveals the nature of its ruffled, easy to bloom, beautiful flowers. Buy these flower seeds for garden bed or flower pots and let them spread to fill your garden.

Common Names

Moss Rose, Rose Moss, Mexican Rose, Vietname Rose, Sun Rose

Botanical Name

Portulaca Grandiflora

Family

Portulaceae

Pack of 100 seeds 

Planting Season:

All year

Real time shoppers on site stock running low.
Get Discount
x