Price:
Sale priceRs. 429.00

Description

Poinsettia plants (Euphorbia pulcherrima) remain one of the most popular christmas and winter flowers. The familiar red blooms have been joined by even flashier colors. Actually, they are not flowers but modified leaves called bracts. The bright bracts are designed to attract insects to the tiny yellow flowers in their centers. Because poinsettias have been forced into bloom, they need some extra care to keep them in bloom throughout the holidays. While it may be easier to buy new plants each year, it is possible to get them to rebloom the next season.

Dimensions of Potted Plant: L x B x H ~ 6" x 6" x 10"
Growth Medium: Soil
Pot Description: Round Plastic Pot

Basic Care Guide

Light: Direct sunlight for 3-4 hours

Water: Alternate Days

Feed: Liquid fertilizer once a month

Common Names

Poinsettia, Christmas Flowers

Native Region

Tropical America

Botanical Name

Euphorbia pulcherrima

Family

Euphorbiaceae (Castor family)

FAQs

Payment & Security

Airtel Money American Express Freecharge Mastercard MobiKwik Ola Money PayPal PayZapp RuPay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed