save
Rs. 10.00
Foliage Plants Philodendron Brasil

Philodendron Brasil

Regular price Rs. 199.00 Rs. 189.00 Sale

Hurry now
items left
Hours
Minutes
Seconds
Limited Stock Selling Fast
poup with stuff in it close

Philodendron Brasil sprawls its fleshy stems with numerous blotched, yellow and green, heart-shaped leaves, each with a pointed tip that collects morning dew. This plant is a fast growing, tender evergreen vine. The waxy, juicy stems are reddish pink when young and deepen to a pink-orange before eventually turning light green. Along the stems are evenly spaced, glossy green, heart-shaped leaves with streaks or blotches of yellow that are most concentrated in the centre. The leaves have a very elongated tip, becoming very pointed, that catches the dew and collects it into drops. 

Dimensions: L x B x H ~ 8" x 8" x 10"
Growth Medium: Cocopeat
Pot: Round Plastic Pot

Basic Care Instuctions

Grow philodendrons just about anywhere. As houseplants they're that easy to keep!

Light: Indirect sunlight

Water: Twice a week

Feed: General purpose fertilizer once a month

Common Names

Heart Leaf Philodendron, Velvet Philodendron, Velvet Philodendron

Native Region

Central America

Botanical Name

Philodendron Hederaceum

Family

Araceae

 

Real time shoppers on site stock running low.