save
Rs. 20.00
Foliage Plants Philodendron Black Gold

Philodendron Black Gold

Regular price Rs. 199.00 Rs. 179.00 Sale

Hurry now
items left
Hours
Minutes
Seconds
Limited Stock Selling Fast
poup with stuff in it close

Philodendron Black Gold is a spectacular vining philodendron that when mature produces 2' long leaves of iridescent black-green with pale green veins. A native of the tropical Americas, as a young plant it creeps along the jungle floor and has small 2-4" round leaves. Once it begins to climb a tree or other vertical object, the leaves increase in size and come into their full glory. The leaves are heart shaped, bronzy coloured, velvety textured, and very tolerant of low light

Dimensions of Potted Plant: L x B x H ~ 5" x 5" x 7"
Growth Medium: Coco peat mix
Pot Description: Round Plastic Pot

How to care for Philodendrons

Water: Twice a week

Light: Indirect Sunlight

Feed: General purpose fertilizer once a month

Native Region

Tropical America

Common Names

Black Gold Oxycardium, Velvet Philodendron

Botanical Name

Philodendron melanochrysum, Philodendron hederaceum

Family

Araceae

Real time shoppers on site stock running low.