Philodendron Red Emerald

filler

Variety: Black
Price:
Sale priceRs. 269.00

Description

A low growing clumping hybrid philodendron with dark green, almost black leaves. New emerging leaves are a beautiful glossy bronze colour. Great low-growing understory plant in shady gardens.This plan is also one of the most famous indoor air purifying plants as recommended by NASA's top clean plants study.

Dimensions of Potted Plant: L x B x H ~ 5" x 5" x 7"
Growth Medium: Cocopeat & Soil
Pot Description: Round Plastic Pot

Basic Care Guide

Light: Indirect Sunlight

Water: Twice a week

Feed: General purpose fertilizer every 2 weeks

Common Names

Black Philodendron, Philodendron Red Emerald, Philodendron Red Congo

Native Region

South America

Botanical Name

Philodendron 'Red Emerald'

Family

Araceae

FAQs

Payment & Security

Airtel Money American Express Freecharge Mastercard MobiKwik Ola Money PayPal PayZapp RuPay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

You may also like

Recently viewed