Foliage Plants Petra Croton Plant

Petra Croton Plant

Regular price Rs. 299.00 Sale

Hurry now
items left
Hours
Minutes
Seconds
Limited Stock Selling Fast
poup with stuff in it close

Croton Petra is a gorgeous ornamental foliage plant with stunning leaf colour and variegation. The leaves tend to be glossy and oval in shape with pointed tips. Colours range from pink, through reds, oranges, yellows, light and dark greens - so much colour on one plant! The leaf veins are a paler green and add an interesting variegated dimension. Petra, a very popular Croton, is an easy-to-grow houseplant is guaranteed to brighten up a room and lift the spirits.

Dimensions of Potted Plant: L x B x H ~ 6" x 6" x 8"
Growth Medium: Soil
Pot Description: Round Plastic Pot

How to Care for Croton Plants

Light: Bright indirect sunlight or 1-2 hours direct sunlight

Water: 2-3 times a week if not exposed to sunlight

Feed: General purpose fertilizer once a month

Common Name(s)

Little White Soldiers, Spotted Leaf Drimiopsis, African False Hosta, Leopard Plant

Native Region

South Asia and Western Pacific Islands

Botanical Name

Codiaeum variegatum 'Petra'

Family

Euphorbiaceae

 

Real time shoppers on site stock running low.