White Peperomia Succulent Plant

filler

Pot: 4" Plastic Pot
Price:
Sale priceRs. 169.00

Description

Peperomia Plants, which belong to the Pepper Family, are semi - succulents with very similar care requirements. The leaves of Peperomia houseplants are thick and plump, smooth and shiny. Their green leaves have a marbled appearance because of the variegation. Peperomia houseplants can be used in dish gardens and terrariums and are also ideal for tables, and hanging baskets.

Dimensions of Potted Plant: L x B x H ~ 5" x 5" x 7"
Growth Medium: Cocopeat & Soil
Pot Description: Round Plastic Pot

Basic Care Instructions

Light: Indirect sunlight

Water: Sparingly twice a week

Feed: General purpose fertilizer once a month

Common Name(s)

Peperomia Variegata, Baby Rubber Plant, Desert Privet, Pepper Face, Radiator Plants

Native Region

Central & South America

Botanical Name

Peperomia Obtusifolia Variegata

Family

Piperaceae (Pepper family)

FAQs

Payment & Security

Airtel Money American Express Freecharge Mastercard MobiKwik Ola Money PayPal PayZapp RuPay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

You may also like

Recently viewed