Peperomia Ruby Glow Succulent - Succulent - Root Bridges | Buy Plants Online

Peperomia Ruby Glow Succulent

Regular price Rs. 249.00 Sale

poup with stuff in it close

The Ruby Glow succulent or Peperomia Graveolens has slender stems with thick bulby leaves. This succulent has a simple flower that looks-like a long thin rat’s tail, which is a powdery lime-green and red in colour.

This plant like to be pot bound, so let it stay in our succulent pots once you receive.

Dimensions of Potted Plant: L x B x H ~ 3.5" x 3.5" x 5"
Growth Medium: Cocopeat
Pot Description: Square Potted Plant

Basic Care Guide

Light: Direct sunlight for 3-4 hours daily

Water: Once in 10 days.

            Keep away from exposure to rain

Feed: Generally not required unless plant is growing actively

Common Names

Ruby Glow, Ruby Glow Peperomia, Ruby Peperomia

Botanical Name

Peperomia Graveolens

Family

Piparaceae

Real time shoppers on site stock running low.
Get Discount
x