save
Rs. 80.00
Devil's Back Bone - Succulent - Root Bridges | Buy Plants Online

Devil's Back Bone

Regular price Rs. 299.00 Rs. 219.00 Sale

Hurry now
items left
Hours
Minutes
Seconds
Limited Stock Selling Fast
poup with stuff in it close

A miniaturized form, this plant has tightly zigzagging deep green stems and variegated foliage. The architectural form of this succulent-like plant make for an interesting addition to mixed containers. An interesting feature of this plant is an unusual habit: the stem changes direction each time it grows a leaf, forming a zig-zag pattern.

Dimensions of Potted Plant: L x B x H ~ 5" x 5" x 10"
Growth Medium: Cocopeat
Pot Description: Round Plastic Pot

Basic Care Guide

Light: Direct sunlight for 3-4 hours

Water: Once a week

Don't allow the plant to soak in direct rain

Feed: Liquid fertilizer once a month

Common Names

Dwarf Red Bird Cactus, Red Slippers Spurge, Green Devil's Backbone, Jacob's Ladder

Native Region

Tropical America

Botanical Name

Pedilanthus tithymaloides 

Family

Euphorbiaceae (Castor family)

Real time shoppers on site stock running low.
Get Discount
x