Pedilanthus 'White Ghost'

filler

Size: 4" Pot
Price:
Sale priceRs. 199.00

Description

Also called the Pedilanthus 'Curly Pink', this plant has tightly zigzagging variegated light green foliage with a tinge of pink that gives it an unusually beautiful look. The White Ghost that can lighten up your verandah and give off a soothing effect with its white leaves. If you're looking for a unique hanging plant, this is it.

Dimensions of 4" Potted Plant: L x B x H ~ 5" x 5" x 7"
Growth Medium: Cocopeat
Pot Description: Round Plastic Pot

Basic Care Guide

Light: Direct sunlight for 3-4 hours

Water: Once a week

Don't allow the plant to soak in direct rain

Feed: Liquid fertilizer once a month

Common Names

Dwarf Red Bird Cactus, Red Slippers Spurge, Green Devil's Backbone, Jacob's Ladder

Native Region

Tropical America

Botanical Name

Pedilanthus tithymaloides 'white ghost'

Family

Euphorbiaceae (Castor family)

FAQs

Payment & Security

Airtel Money American Express Freecharge Google Pay Mastercard MobiKwik Ola Money PayZapp RuPay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

You may also like

Recently viewed