Opuntia Elata Cactus


Price:
Sale priceRs. 269.00

Description

A very attractive Cactus, Opuntia is a perennial bushy with round flattened pads that are extremely cute. This cactus is a favorite among indoor and outdoor succulent growers. The green pads of this cacti form shrubs. Opuntia are commonly referred to as 'Prickly Pear' plants and are native to the Americas. Prickly pears typically grow with flat, rounded pads (cladodes) armed with two kinds of spines; large, smooth, fixed spines and small, hairlike prickles called glochids. Stem offsets and cuttings can easily be used to propagate Bunny Ears Cacti. This succulent is real beauty for any plant lover and the pride of our plant nursery.

Please Note - Pot colour may vary

Dimensions of Potted Plants: L x B x H ~ 3" x 3" x 5"
Growth Medium: Coco Peat
Pot Description: Round Plastic Pot

How to Care for Opuntia Cactus

Light: Full sunlight

Water: Once in 7 days with protection from direct exposure to rain

Feed: Not required unless plant is growing actively

Common Names

Opuntia Argentiniana, Opuntia Canderae

Native Region

Argentina

Botanical Name

Opuntia elata

Family

Cactaceae

Payment & Security

Airtel Money American Express Freecharge Google Pay Mastercard MobiKwik Ola Money Paytm PayZapp RuPay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

FAQs

You may also like

Recently viewed