Monadenium Succulent Plant

filler

Price:
Sale priceRs. 299.00

Description

From Kenya and Tanzania, this beautiful Monadenium has a large root that produces many multicolored stems. The stems tend to flop over and hang with this species. The leaves are succulent and shot through with purple-pink streaks through the light green background, making this a beautiful species.

It is a bushy variant with leaves nicely stripped with cream and often with pink edges on some of the leaves especially bright in winter.

Dimensions of Potted Plants: L x B x H ~ 4" x 4" x 5"
Growth Medium: Coco Peat
Pot Description: Square Plastic Pot

How to Care for Echeveria 'Metallica' Succulent

Light: Full sunlight

Water: Once in 7 days with protection from direct exposure to rain

Feed: Not required unless plant is growing actively

Botanical Name

Euphorbia neostapelioides f. variegata, Monadenium stapelioides f. variegata

Common Names

Monadenium Variegated

Family

Euphorbiaceae

FAQs

Payment & Security

Airtel Money American Express Freecharge Google Pay Mastercard MobiKwik Ola Money PayZapp RuPay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

You may also like

Recently viewed