Malpighia Holly Plant

filler

Price:
Sale priceRs. 299.00

Description

Malpighia are evergreen flowering plants which has small dark green leaves with spiny edges make it look like. When flowering they are covered in fresh pinkish white soothing bead like blooms. These plants are very easy to grow and often blossom pale pink-white flowers. 

DIMENSIONS: L X B X H ~ 6" X 6" X 8"
GROWTH MEDIUM: COCOPEAT
POT: ROUND PLASTIC POT

How to Care for Malpighia Holly Plant

Light: Direct Sunlight for 3-4 hours

Water: 2-3 times/week

Feed: General purpose liquid fertilizer once every 2 weeks

Common Names

Dwarf Holly Plant, Singapore Holly Plant, Miniature Holly

Native Region

Carribean Islands

Botanical Name

Malpighia Coccigera

Family

Malpighiaceae

FAQs

Payment & Security

Airtel Money American Express Freecharge Mastercard MobiKwik Ola Money PayPal PayZapp RuPay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

You may also like

Recently viewed