Kalanchoe 'Fantastic'


Price:
Sale priceRs. 479.00

Description

Kalanchoe Luciae 'Fantastic' or the Variegated Paddle Plant is a dainty shrub which is a slow growing, perennial, succulent plant. Its leaves are greyish-green, with creamy-yellow or white parts comprising 30%-80% of the leaf surface and the leaf margin takes on a reddish hue in full sun or a dry environment especially during cooler winter months, otherwise the leaves remain green. The amount of sun exposure affects how much red blush the leaves have. This rare succulent plant is a must have for plant and succulent enthusiasts.

Basic Care Guide

Light: Direct Sunlight for 2-3 hours daily

Water: Once a week

Feed: Every 2 months

Common Names

Kalanchoe Luciae, Variegated Kalanchoe Paddle Leaf, Flipping Flapjacks

Native Region

Tropical Africa

Botanical Name

Kalanchoe Luciae 'Fantastic', Kalachoe thrysiflora

Family

Crassulaceae

Payment & Security

Airtel Money American Express Freecharge Google Pay Mastercard MobiKwik Ola Money Paytm PayZapp RuPay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

FAQs

You may also like

Recently viewed