Kalanchoe (Assorted Colours)

filler

Price:
Sale priceRs. 229.00

Description

Kalanchoes are succulent plants with flat, glossy, green leaves that bloom with small pretty flowers in shades of reds, pinks, oranges, and yellows. It is grown indoors or outdoors for its bright flowers and ornamental, fleshy foliage. The small flowers are grouped in tightly paced flowerheads borne on long stems. Each head has between 20 - 50 flowers. While they thrive outdoors in warm climates, they are also ideal indoor and container plants.

Dimensions of Potted Plants: L x B x H ~ 4" x 4" x 6"
Growth Medium: Soil
Pot Description: Round Plastic Pot

Basic Care Guide

Light: Bright light/indirect sunlight for 5-6 hours

Water: Twice a week 

Feed: General purpose fertilizer once a month

Over-watering is the main killer of kalanchoes! Allow your kalanchoe to get dry between waterings. 

Common Names

Flaming Katy

Native Region

Madagascar

Botanical Name

Kalanchoe Blossfeldiana

Family

Crassulaceae (Sedum family)

FAQs

Payment & Security

Airtel Money American Express Freecharge Google Pay Mastercard MobiKwik Ola Money PayZapp RuPay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

You may also like

Recently viewed