Homalomena Maggy Plant

filler

Price:
Sale priceRs. 379.00

Description

Homalomena rubescens ‘maggy’ is native of Assam or Bangladesh, Southern Asia. It enjoys the damp, humid environment of the rainforest floor, receiving soft dappled light through the canopy. These plants a closely related to Philodedrons, and need similar climate and care.

A striking and beautiful houseplant, it is defined by its deep green heart shaped leaves that are found on the end of red petioles.

This plant is toxic, keep out of reach of pets and children.

Dimensions of Potted Plant: L x B x H ~ 6" x 6" x 10"
Growth Medium: Soil
Pot Description: Round Plastic Pot

Basic Care Guide

Light: Semi-shade with 2-3 hours direct sunlight

Water: Sparingly water on alternate plants

Feed: Organic fertilizer every month

Common Names

Homalomena maggy, maggie, shield plant, queen of hearts

Native Region

South East Asia

Botanical Name

Homalomena rubescens 'maggy'

Family

Araceae

FAQs

Payment & Security

Airtel Money American Express Freecharge Google Pay Mastercard MobiKwik Ola Money PayZapp RuPay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

You may also like

Recently viewed