Hollyhocks Flower Seeds

  • Rs. 99.00

Check COD Availability


Hollyhocks can give you an endless supply of blossoms! All home flower gardeners enjoy growing hollyhocks with their spectacular flowers that stand tall above all else. Butterflies and hummingbirds find them very appealing! These plants add a lovely vertical element to your garden, with their beautiful flower stocks towering tall above the plant. 

Common Names

Godetia

Native Region

Widely distributed across Asia & Europe

Botanical Name

Alcea Rosea

Family

Malvaceae

Pack of 100 Seeds 

Planting Season - Monsoon - Winter - June - November


We Also Recommend


Check COD Availability