Haworthia Zebra Succulent

  • Rs. 299.00

Check COD Availability


A cute and unique little plant, and one of the ultimate windowsill houseplants in our opinion. This Haworthia succulent makes for a perfect houseplant that never needs to be taken outdoors for sunlight. It's almost miracle how all the leaves seem to stay green, with their unique white dots giving a veined Zebra look. This Haworthia is named for its leaves covered with white stripes and thus its resemblance to Zebras. A small species, it grows in stemless, with clumping offsets. Very touchable and extremely cute succulent. Friends will start flocking to you if you buy one of these aloes. Get this as your first succulent if you're just starting out.

Dimensions of Potted Plant: L x B x H ~ 3" x 3" x 5"
Growth Medium: Cocopeat
Pot Description: Round Plastic Pot

How to Care for Haworthia Zebra Succulent

Light: Indirect sunlight for 3-4 hours daily

Water: Once in 7-10 days.

            Keep away from exposure to rain

Feed: This succulent grows pretty fast and can be fed with half strength fertiliser once a month

Native Region

Madagascar

Common Name

Haworthia Zebra

Botanical Name

Haworthia Fasciata 'Zebra'

Family

Asphodelaceae


We Also Recommend


Check COD Availability