Haworthia Venosa

filler

Price:
Sale priceRs. 269.00

Description

Haworthia Venosa is an evergreen succulent plant with short leaves arranged in rosettes 6-12 cm in diameter. The succulent leaves have wonderful veins on them, giving them a unique look. The species subdivides and offsets readily, thus propagation is quite easy using its pups. It is popular as a house plant, due to its resistance to drought and general hardiness.

Dimensions: L x B x H ~ 3" x 3" x 5"
Growth Medium: Cocopeat
Pot Description: Round Plastic Pot

Basic Care Guide

Light: Semi-shade with 2-3 hours of direct sunlight

Water: Once in 10 days.

            Keep away from exposure to rain

Feed: Generally not required unless plant is growing actively

Common Name

Haworthia Venosa Succulent

Native Region

Central & Southern Africa

Botanical Name

Haworthia Venosa

Family

Xanthorrhoeaceae 


FAQs

Payment & Security

Airtel Money American Express Freecharge Mastercard MobiKwik Ola Money PayPal PayZapp RuPay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed