Haworthia Minima

filler

Price:
Sale priceRs. 269.00

Description

H. Minima is a small evergreen succulent plant, with hard, fleshy blue-green leaves that are covered in white tubercles. It offsets readily and can form clumps. The species subdivides and offsets readily, thus propagation is quite easy using its pups. It is popular as a house plant, due to its resistance to drought and general hardiness.

Dimensions: L x B x H ~ 3" x 3" x 7"
Growth Medium: Cocopeat
Pot: Square Plastic Pot

Basic Care Guide

Light: Semi-shade with 2-3 hours of direct sunlight

Water: Once a week

            Keep away from exposure to rain

Feed: Generally not required unless plant is growing actively

Common Name

Haworthia poellnitziana

Native Region

Southern Africa

Botanical Name

Haworthia Minima

Family

Xanthorrhoeaceae 


FAQs

Payment & Security

Airtel Money American Express Freecharge Google Pay Mastercard MobiKwik Ola Money Paytm PayZapp RuPay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

You may also like

Recently viewed