Haworthia Margaritifera

filler

Price:
Sale priceRs. 269.00

Description

The largest member of the genus Haworthia, Haworthia Margaritifera looks like an aloe due to its relatively large rosettes of spotted, pointed leaves. It grows from a fleshy, fibrous root system and slowly creates a cluster of plants in a pointy, mounded clump. The plump, long, pointed leaves that emerge from the centre of the rosette are rigid and succulent. Each leaf is bright to olive-green, while on the outer side of the leaves, hundreds of greenish-white bumps (tubercles) decorate the surface, making them look ornately spotted. 

Dimensions: L x B x H ~ 3.5" x 3.5" x 6"
Growth Medium: Cocopeat
Pot: Square Plastic Pot

Basic Care Guide

Light: Semi-shade with 2-3 hours of direct sunlight

Water: Once in 10 days.

            Keep away from exposure to rain

Feed: Generally not required unless plant is growing actively

Common Names

Pearl Plant, Zebra Cactus

Native Region

Southern Africa

Botanical Name

Haworthia Margaritifera

Family

Xanthorrhoeaceae 


FAQs

Payment & Security

Airtel Money American Express Freecharge Mastercard MobiKwik Ola Money PayZapp RuPay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

You may also like

Recently viewed