Haworthia Limifolia

filler

Price:
Sale priceRs. 269.00

Description

H. Limifolia is a robust plant, with larger rosettes and broadly triangular leaves arranged in a pinwheel-like rosette. It is a more robust plant, with larger rosettes - which in my plant grow to about 5 inches across, with broadly triangular leaves arranged in a pinwheel-like rosette. The leaves bear series of distinctive, pronounced ridges, which accounts for both its common name ("Fairies Washboard") and its proper name (Haworthia limifolia, with limifolia translating into "file leafed").
Dimensions: L x B x H ~ 3" x 3" x 5"
Growth Medium: Cocopeat
Pot: Square Plastic Pot

Basic Care Guide

Light: Semi-shade with 2-3 hours of direct sunlight

Water: Once in 10 days.

            Keep away from exposure to rain

Feed: Generally not required unless plant is growing actively

Common Name

Fairies Washboard Haworthis, Haworthia keithii, Haworthia marlothiana

Native Region

Southern Africa

Botanical Name

Haworthia Limifolia

Family

Xanthorrhoeaceae 


FAQs

Payment & Security

Airtel Money American Express Freecharge Google Pay Mastercard MobiKwik Ola Money PayZapp RuPay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

You may also like

Recently viewed