Haworthia Star Window Succulent Plant

filler

Price:
Sale priceRs. 269.00

Description

H. Cymbiformis is a star-like rosette forming succulent, with rosettes up to 4 inches (10 cm) across. The leaves are lime green to greenish-grey, wedge-shaped, pointed at the tip, with darker green glassy “windowed” translucent areas near tips. This plant forms a fat water lily rosette and is a great plant in the indoor garden.
Dimensions: L x B x H ~ 3.5" x 3.5" x 5"
Growth Medium: Cocopeat
Pot: Square Plastic Pot

Basic Care Guide

Light: Semi-shade with 2-3 hours of direct sunlight

Water: Once in 10 days.

            Keep away from exposure to rain

Feed: Generally not required unless plant is growing actively

Common Name

Star Window Plant

Native Region

Southern Africa

Botanical Name

Haworthia Cymbiformis

Family

Xanthorrhoeaceae 


FAQs

Payment & Security

Airtel Money American Express Freecharge Mastercard MobiKwik Ola Money PayPal PayZapp RuPay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed