Haworthia Cooperi Pilifera Succulent

  • Rs. 249.00

Check COD Availability


Haworthia Cooperi is an evergreen succulent plant with It has particularly bulbous, fleshy leaves and thin skin lined with light veins. Due to its bulky appearance its also known as the Haworthia Jelly. It is usually a blue-green colour but will turn reddish in too much sun or extended drought. Its short stem produces many leaves that are just long enough to reach the soil surface, the transparent tips allowing light into the factory below. The species subdivides and offsets readily, thus propagation is quite easy using its pups. It is popular as a house plant, due to its resistance to drought and general hardiness.

Dimensions: L x B x H ~ 3" x 3" x 4"
Growth Medium: Cocopeat
Pot Description: Round Plastic Pot

Basic Care Guide

Light: Semi-shade with 2-3 hours of direct sunlight

Water: Once in 7-10 days.

            Keep away from exposure to rain

Feed: Generally not required unless plant is growing actively

Common Name

Cooper's Succulent, Haworthia Jelly

Native Region

Southern Africa

Botanical Name

Haworthia Cooperi

Family

Xanthorrhoeaceae 



We Also Recommend


Check COD Availability