Haworthia Attenuata Succulent

filler

Price:
Sale priceRs. 269.00

Description

Haworthia Attenuata is an evergreen succulent plant with short leaves arranged in rosettes 6-12 cm in diameter. The succulent leaves are tapered ("attenuata" means "tapering") and have bands of white tubercles on them. The species subdivides and offsets readily, thus propagation is quite easy using its pups. It is popular as a house plant, due to its resistance to drought and general hardiness.

Dimensions: L x B x H ~ 2.5" x 2.5" x 6"
Growth Medium: Cocopeat
Pot Description: Square Plastic Pot

Basic Care Guide

Light: Semi-shade with 2-3 hours of direct sunlight

Water: Once in 10 days.

            Keep away from exposure to rain

Feed: Generally not required unless plant is growing actively

Common Name

Wild Zebra, Apicra attenuata

Native Region

Southern Africa

Botanical Name

Haworthia Attenuata

Family

Xanthorrhoeaceae 


FAQs

Payment & Security

Airtel Money American Express Freecharge Google Pay Mastercard MobiKwik Ola Money PayZapp RuPay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

You may also like

Recently viewed