Golden Coleus Plant

filler

Pot: 4" Plastic Pot
Price:
Sale priceRs. 199.00

Description

Coleus are multi-hued, stunning plants grown for their leaves rather than flowers. Excellent for either container gardening or for adoring garden beds, they offer amazing color in partial shaded areas. 

Dimensions of Potted Plant: L x B x H ~ 4" x 4" x 7"
Growth Medium: Coco Peat
Pot Description: Round Plastic Pot

How to Care for Coleus Plants?

Light: Semi-shade with filtered sunlight

Water: Sparingly on alternate days

Feed: Liquid fertilizer twice a month

Common Names

Painted Leaf Plant, Painted Nettled, Poor Man's Croton

Native Region

South East Asia & Australia

Botanical Name

Coleus scutellarioides, Solenostemon scutellarioides,  Coleus blumeiPlectranthus scutellarioides

Family

Lamiaceae

FAQs

Payment & Security

Airtel Money American Express Freecharge Google Pay Mastercard MobiKwik Ola Money Paytm PayZapp RuPay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

You may also like

Recently viewed