Euphorbia Aeruginosa

Save 20%

Price:
Sale priceRs. 279.20 Regular priceRs. 349.00

Description

Euphorbia Aeruginosa or the Miniature Saguaro is a spiny, succulent tree with angled, segmented branches. It has an upright stem and number of branches that also grow upward. The stem and branches can have two or three sides. Bluish-gray leafless branches are covered in rows of vicious-looking spikes. The leaves are often darker red in this plant and the stems greener for a lovely bicolored look. The stems can be flecked red to magenta. Some leaves may become rich magenta-red.

If you like to grow cacti, the Aeruginosa will fit into your collection with ease.

Be wary of their formidable thorns!

Dimensions of Potted Plant: L x B x H ~ 4" x 4" x 6"
Growth Medium: Cocopeat
Pot Description: Round Plastic Pot

How to grow Euphorbia Cactus Plants

Top tip to grow Euphorbia succulents - the more the sun, the rosier the colour, the happier the plant.

Light: Sunlit with 3-4 hours of direct sunlight daily

Water: Once in 10 days.

            Keep away from exposure to rain

Feed: Generally not required unless plant is growing actively

Native Region

South Africa

Common Names

Euphorbia, African Milk Tree, Miniature Saguaro

Botanical Name

Euphorbia aeruginosa

Family

Euphorbiaceae

Payment & Security

Airtel Money American Express Freecharge Google Pay Mastercard MobiKwik Ola Money Paytm PayZapp RuPay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

FAQs

You may also like

Recently viewed