Echinopsis Cucumber Cactus

filler

Price:
Sale priceRs. 269.00

Description

The Echinopsis Cucumber is a very popular cactus with many crowded finger-like stems. The pale green stems are bear fine thorns so do be careful and use gloves while handling them. Echinopsis bear wonderful though short-lived bright blooms and so make for a very rewarding house plant. If you like succulents, you're going to like our Echinopsis cactus.

Dimensions of Potted Plants: L x B x H ~ 3.5" x 3.5" x 5"
Growth Medium: Coco Peat
Pot Description: Square Plastic Pot

How to Care for Echinopsis Cactus

Light: Full sunlight

Water: Once in 7 days with protection from direct exposure to rain

Feed: Not required unless plant is growing actively

Common Names

Hedgehog cactus, Sea-urchin cactus, Easter lily cactus, Peanut Cactus

Native Region

South America

Botanical Name

Echinopsis chamaecereus

Family

Cactaceae

FAQs

Payment & Security

Airtel Money American Express Freecharge Mastercard MobiKwik Ola Money PayPal PayZapp RuPay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

You may also like

Recently viewed