Echeveria Silver Succulent - Succulent - Root Bridges | Buy Plants Online

Echeveria Silver Succulent

Regular price Rs. 249.00 Sale

Hurry now
items left
Hours
Minutes
Seconds
Limited Stock Selling Fast
poup with stuff in it close

Echeveria 'Silver' is a hybrid dainty succulent that has soft leaves with pointed tips with a creamy blue-silver colour. Where they are allowed to spread and develop their full shape and size, they will bloom with a tall flower spike with bell like blooms in shades of red, pink and peach. The plant forms a domed habit of growth that gets larger as the rosettes continue to enlarge in accordance with the pot size used to grow the plant. Its light silver leaves are fleshy and well shaped and make the beauty of this plant.

Dimensions of Potted Plant: L x B x H ~ 3.5" x 3.5" x 5"
Growth Medium: Cocopeat
Pot Description: Square Potted Plant

How to Care for Echeveria Succulents

Light: Direct sunlight for 3-4 hours daily

Water: Once in 10 days.

            Keep away from exposure to rain

Feed: Generally not required unless plant is growing actively

Common Name

Silver Echeveria

Native Region

Southern & Eastern Africa

Botanical Name

Echeveria 'Silver' Hybrid

Family

Crassulaceae

Real time shoppers on site stock running low.