Echeveria Shaviana Succulent

filler

Price:
Sale priceRs. 269.00

Description

Echeveria 'Shaviana' is a hybrid dainty succulent that has soft leaves with pointed tips with a creamy blue-silver colour. Where they are allowed to spread and develop their full shape and size, they will bloom with a tall flower spike with bell like blooms in shades of red, pink and peach. The plant forms a domed habit of growth that gets larger as the rosettes continue to enlarge in accordance with the pot size used to grow the plant. Its light silver leaves are fleshy and well shaped and make the beauty of this plant.

Dimensions of Potted Plant: L x B x H ~ 3.5" x 3.5" x 5"
Growth Medium: Cocopeat
Pot Description: Square Potted Plant

How to Care for Echeveria Succulents

Light: Direct sunlight for 3-4 hours daily

Water: Once in 10 days.

            Keep away from exposure to rain

Feed: Generally not required unless plant is growing actively

Common Name

Silver Echeveria

Native Region

Southern & Eastern Africa

Botanical Name

Echeveria shaviana

Family

Crassulaceae

FAQs

Payment & Security

Airtel Money American Express Freecharge Mastercard MobiKwik Ola Money PayPal PayZapp RuPay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

You may also like

Recently viewed