Echeveria 'Red Prince' Succulent Plant

filler

Price:
Sale priceRs. 269.00

Description

This is a very distinctive and attractive small Echeveria succulent with dark reddish edged leaves edged forming a greenish red rosette. The soft leaves of this succulent cant be easily propagated which makes for a great fairy garden. This succulent is real beauty for any plant lover and the pride of our plant nursery.

Dimensions of Potted Plants: L x B x H ~ 4" x 4" x 5"
Growth Medium: Coco Peat
Pot Description: Square Plastic Pot

How to Care for Echeveria 'Chroma' Succulent

Light: Full sunlight

Water: Once in 7 days with protection from direct exposure to rain

Feed: Not required unless plant is growing actively. On average, once every couple of months in sufficient

Common Names

Echeveria Lotus, Echeveria Rosette, Echeveria Red Lotus

Native Region

Mexico

Botanical Name

Echeveria 'Red Price'

Family

Crassulaceae

FAQs

Payment & Security

Airtel Money American Express Freecharge Google Pay Mastercard MobiKwik Ola Money PayZapp RuPay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

You may also like

Recently viewed