Echeveria Purpusorum


Price:
Sale priceRs. 283.00

Description

Echeveria purpusorum or Chinesis is a small slow growing neat, charming, and unusual species. It has smooth, stem-less, succulent rosettes, up to 6-8 cm in diameter and tall, it stays usually solitary but it can offset to form a dense clump. Its attractiveness lies in the beautifully speckled leaves; the ground colour of the leaves is a deep olive-green with grey-green or white-green spots and mottled with irregular markings of reddish-brown.

Dimensions of Potted Plant: 3" x 3" x 4.5"
Growth Medium: Coco Peat
Pot Description: Square Plastic Pot

Basic Care Instructions:

Water: Once a week

Keep away from direct rain

Light: Full sunlight

Feed: General purpose fertilizer once a month

Common Name(s):

Echeveria Lotus, Echeveria Chinesis

Botanical Name:

Echeveria Purpusorum, Urbanii Purpusii, Echeveria Chinesis

Native Region:

Mexico, Latin America

Family:

Crassulaceae

FAQs

You may also like

Recently viewed