Echeveria 'Black Prince' Succulent Plant

filler

Price:
Sale priceRs. 269.00

Extra 2% off on prepaid on Xpresslane

Description

This is a very distinctive and attractive small Echeveria succulent to with dark reddish black leaves edged forming a greenish black rosette. The soft leaves of this succulent cant be easily propagated which makes for a great fairy garden. This succulent is real beauty for any plant lover and the pride of our plant nursery.

Dimensions of Potted Plants: L x B x H ~ 4" x 4" x 5"
Growth Medium: Coco Peat
Pot Description: Square Plastic Pot

How to Care for Echeveria 'Black Prince' Succulent

Light: Full sunlight

Water: Once in 7 days with protection from direct exposure to rain

Feed: Not required unless plant is growing actively

Common Names

Black Rose, Black Prince, Echeveria Prince

Native Region

Mexico

Botanical Name

Echeveria 'Black Prince"

Family

Crassulaceae

FAQs

Payment & Security

Airtel Money American Express Freecharge Google Pay Mastercard MobiKwik Ola Money Paytm PayZapp RuPay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

You may also like

Recently viewed