Curly Fern Exotic Indoor Plant

  • Rs. 1,299.00
  • Save Rs. 701

Check COD Availability


One of the rarest and most exotic ferns and indoor plants, now available anywhere in India!

Curly or Cobra ferns have long, beautiful, wavy leaves that are bound to capture anyone's imagination. They grow easily in well lit and ventilated indoor environments and don't require too much care. Get this amazing home plant instead of a show piece to entrall everyone at home and get fresh air too!

Dimensions of Potted Plant: L x B x H ~ 14" x 14" x 20"
Growth Medium: Coco chips and Peat
Pot Description: Round Plastic Pot

Basic Care Guide

Light: Semi-shade

Water: Sparingly water every day

Feed: Liquid fertilizer every month

Common Names

Curly Fern, Cobra Fern

Native Region

South East Asia

Botanical Name

Asplenium Lasagna

Family

Apleniaceae


We Also Recommend


Check COD Availability