Ctenanthe Amagris Never Never Plant - Foliage Plants - Root Bridges | Buy Plants Online

Ctenanthe Amagris Never Never Plant

Regular price Rs. 219.00 Sale

Hurry now
items left
Hours
Minutes
Seconds
Limited Stock Selling Fast
poup with stuff in it close

Admired for their intricately patterned and deep-hued foliage, Ctenanthe Amagris is a tropical houseplant that can add a modern flair to any space. This living art form is easy to care for and requires little attention – all while purifying the air! 

The Ctenanthe burle marxii Amagris is slow growing with pale grey-green, oval leaves and dramatic dark green curving stripes. The leaves are wonderfully offset by a deep purple stem and leaf underside. Ctenanthe Amagris leaves close upwards at night like other prayer plants. Combine it with Calathea for an authentic indoor rainforest vibe. 

An ideal plant to add to your home or office, the Never Never Plant grows best in low to medium in-direct lighting; an excellent addition for your desk or perhaps a side table in your living room. Thriving in abundant humidity, Calathea should be kept in a space with a consistent temperature (19-27 degrees Celsius) and if you start to notice any brown or yellowed leaves, be sure to remove them to help promote new growth.

Dimensions of Potted Plant: L x B x H ~ 4" x 4" x 6"
Growth Medium: Cocopeat
Pot Description: Round Plastic Pot

How to Care for Ctenanthe Plants

Light: Bright indirect sunlight or 1-2 hours direct sunlight

Water: Water well on alternate days

Feed: General purpose fertilizer once a month

Common Name(s)

Never Never Plant, Fishbone Plant

Native Region

Brazil & other parts of tropical South America

Botanical Name

Ctenanthe burle-marxii 'Amagris'

Family

Marantaceae

 

Real time shoppers on site stock running low.
Get Discount
x