Crassula Ovata Variegated Succulent

  • Rs. 399.00

Check COD Availability


The Crassula Ovata is the famous Feng Shui plant known to bring wealth and prosperity to its owner, though its a lovely addition to any garden. Our Crassula plants are large well branched succulents, with thick stems and mushrooming bulbs leaves. This is a very distinctive and attractive large succulent with a brown stem, and green leaves which develop a reddish border when exposed to sunlight. Stem and leaves can can easily be used to propagate to propagate Crassula succulents. This succulent is real beauty for any plant lover and the pride of our plant nursery.

Crassula Plant is a popular good luck charm in Asia thought to activate financial energies. This beautiful succulent plant has vibrant green leaves symbolic of growth and renewal, closely resembling jade coins, symbolic of wealth and prosperity. It is a traditional gift for businesses and many business owners place a Jade Plant near the entrance of their restaurants or shops, or in a southeast location to bring prosperity and success. During the Chinese New Year celebrations, Crassula Plants are set on top of stock and investment certificates so they will increase in value during the coming year.

According to Feng Shui practices, it encourages placing Crassula Plants in east locations for family harmony, health, initiation of projects, scholarly pursuits; in southeast locations for wealth luck; in west locations for creativity or children luck; and in northwest locations for the luck of mentors, teachers and helpful people.

Crassula ovata is a perfect present for a friend. If it flowers, it is the result of great care given to the plant. Flowering Jade Plant reflect well on the owner and symbolize great friendship, luck and prosperity. The green leaves signify energy and the joy of friendship, and the flowers represent the fragrance of great friendship.

May your new Crassula Plant bring you lots of good fortune and prosperity!

Dimensions of Potted Plants: L x B x H ~ 4" x 4" x 6"
Growth Medium: Coco Peat
Pot Description: Square Plastic Pot

How to Care for Crassula Ovata Succulents

Light: Full sunlight

Water: Once in 7 days with protection from direct exposure to rain

Feed: Not required unless plant is growing actively

Common Names

Crassula, Lucky Plant

Native Region

South Africa, Mozambique

Botanical Name

Crassula Ovata Mini

Family

Crassulaceae


We Also Recommend


Check COD Availability