Crassula Camp Fire

  • Rs. 249.00

Check COD Availability


Once of the most popular succulents for decoration and gifting, the Crassula Camp Fire grows light green fleshy leaves which turn to a bright red with sunlight and maturity. This eye-catching succulent turns a bright scarlet colour with coolness and light. Its very easy to propagate from single leaf cuttings and with add great flavour to your home plants with its brightness. 

Crassula Plants are also popular good luck charms in Asia thought to activate financial energies. This beautiful succulent plant has vibrant green leaves symbolic of growth and renewal, closely resembling jade coins, symbolic of wealth and prosperity. It is a traditional gift for businesses and many business owners place a Jade Plant near the entrance of their restaurants or shops, or in a southeast location to bring prosperity and success. During the Chinese New Year celebrations, Crassula Plants are set on top of stock and investment certificates so they will increase in value during the coming year.

According to Feng Shui practices, it encourages placing Crassula Plants in east locations for family harmony, health, initiation of projects, scholarly pursuits; in southeast locations for wealth luck; in west locations for creativity or children luck; and in northwest locations for the luck of mentors, teachers and helpful people.

May your new Crassula Plant bring you lots of good fortune and prosperity!

Dimensions of Potted Plants: L x B x H ~ 3" x 3" x 4.5"
Growth Medium: Coco Peat
Pot Description: Round Plastic Pot

How to Care for Crassula Succulents

Light: Full sunlight

Water: Once in 7 days with protection from direct exposure to rain

Feed: Not required unless plant is growing actively

Common Names

Camp Fire, Crassula, 

Native Region

South Africa, Mozambique

Botanical Name

Crassula Capitella 'Camp Fire'

Family

Crassulaceae


We Also Recommend


Check COD Availability