Christmas Cactus - Succulent - Root Bridges | Buy Plants Online

Christmas Cactus

Regular price Rs. 199.00 Sale

Hurry now
items left
Hours
Minutes
Seconds
Limited Stock Selling Fast
poup with stuff in it close

Christmas cactus is a very popular houseplant because its so easy to grow and rewards you with beautiful trumpet like flowers. When they bloom, they produce colourful, tubular flowers in pink or lilac colors. These beautiful flowers, their long bloom time, and easy care requirements make them a wonderful plant. We’ll bet someone in your family has a Christmas cactus! Christmas cactus is not only easy to care for but propagates easily too, making it an exceptional candidate for holiday gift giving. Let’s look at how to how to plant Christmas cactus and care for it.

Dimensions of Potted Plants: L x B x H ~ 4" x 4" x 6"
Growth Medium: Coco Peat
Pot Description: Round Plastic Pot

How to Care for Christmas Cactus

Light: Bright light or a spot with sunlight for 2-3 hours daily

Water: Once in 7 days with protection from direct exposure to rain

Feed: Once a month during the cooler months to encourage blooms

Common Names

Christmas Cactus, Thanksgiving Cactus, Easter Cactus, Crab Cactus, Holiday Cactus, Whitsun Cactus

Native Region

South American rainforests

Botanical Name

Schlumbergera bridgessii

Family

Cactaceae

Real time shoppers on site stock running low.
Get Discount
x