Chocolate Syngonium Plant - Foliage Plants - Root Bridges | Buy Plants Online

Chocolate Syngonium Plant

Regular price Rs. 189.00 Sale

Hurry now
items left
Hours
Minutes
Seconds
Limited Stock Selling Fast
poup with stuff in it close

Though the ancestors of these lovely plants from tropical Mexico and central America were mostly plain green, there are new varieties with subtle shades of pink seeming to blush onto the leaf-blade from the region of the stem. The Chocolate syngonium is wonderful two-tone variety with warm dark red undersides that is sure to add colour to your home plants.Syngoniums look great grown alone or can add character to a mixed planting. Closely related to the Philodendron, Syngoniums or Arrowhead plants will spill out of a hanging basket when they are young or climb a pole as they mature.

Dimensions of Potted Plant: L x B x H ~ 5" x 5" x 7"
Growth Medium: Soil & Cocopeat
Pot Description: Round Plastic Pot

Basic Care Guide

Light: Indirect sunlight to full shade

Water: Twice a week

Feed: General purpose fertilizer once a month

Common Names

Arrowhead, Five-fingers, Nephytis, Goosefoot, American evergreen, African evergreen

Native Region

Central America

Botanical Name

Syngonium podophyllum

Family

Araceae (Arum family)

Real time shoppers on site stock running low.
Get Discount
x