Foliage Plants Chinese Money Plant

Chinese Money Plant

Regular price Rs. 399.00 Sale

poup with stuff in it close

The Chinese money plant (or Pilea Peperomoides) is frequently featured in Pinterest interiors, where its bright green pancake-shaped leaves provide an adorable and welcome burst of color against white walls. Though not actually a Money Plant (Epipremnum/Scindapsus), this beauty is just as easy to grow in an indoor environment and makes for a great home plant. Its flat round leaves make it one of our top recommendations as a desk plant.

Dimensions of Potted Plant: L x B x H ~ 4" x 4" x 5"
Growth Medium: Cocopeat & Soil
Pot Description: Round Plastic Pot

How to Care for Chinese Money Plants

Light: Indirect sunlight

Water: Sparingly twice a week

Feed: General purpose fertilizer once a month

Common Name(s)

Missionary plant, Lefse plant, Pancake plant, UFO plant, Pilea

Native Region

South China

Botanical Name

Pilea peperomoides

Family

Piperaceae (Pepper family)

Real time shoppers on site stock running low.