Foliage Plants 4

Chamaedorea Bamboo Palm Plant

Regular price Rs. 0.00 Rs. 249.00 Sale

Pot
Hurry now
items left
Hours
Minutes
Seconds
Limited Stock Selling Fast
poup with stuff in it close

Once an endangered species, Bamboo Palm is now one of the most popular indoor houseplants. Its long, beautiful, feathery fronds (leaves) arch upwards off of multiple reed-like stems. The plants have smooth, sometimes golden trunks that are reminiscent of bamboo culms.
Multiple studies such as those by Wolverton and NASA have shown that Bamboo Palm is effective at removing benzene, formaldehyde and trichloroethylene from the air and is one of the best recommended clean air plants.

How to Care Bamboo Palm Plants?

Light: Indirect sunlight

Water: 2-3 times a week

Feed: Light fertilization every month

Common Name(s)

Neanthe bella, Collinia elegans, Parlor Palm, Parlour Palm

Native Region

Central America

Botanical Name

Chamaedorea elegans,Chamaedorea seifrizii

Family

Arecaceae

Real time shoppers on site stock running low.